?

Log in

 
 
22 May 2010 @ 07:21 pm
Greys Anatomy Finale GIFS  
[18] Grey's Anatomy Finale GIFS

Comments and members make me happy. So..join and comment :) & credit if you take.
Finale icons coming next...so watch or join...you know you want to :)

Requests for other scenes are also good.





1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

18.
 
 
 
hels: callie/arizona.ballerinafalls on May 22nd, 2010 06:28 pm (UTC)
beautiful work darling =) stealing a few! <3
(Deleted comment)
katie._untilforever on May 22nd, 2010 07:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you lovely :D
lamoonlitdream on May 22nd, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
Gorgeousss.

Bailey and the bed bit STILL creeps me out.

x
carrie907carrie907 on May 22nd, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC)
omg i know. i cant even watch that part.
ivory_aurorivory_auror on May 22nd, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
Wahoo! Fantastic, thanks. I just keep staring at #11 and #18 :)
atnon on May 22nd, 2010 07:20 pm (UTC)
i saved some, those are just bloody brilliant. thanks!
(and yeah, this bailey-and-the-bed scene still freaks me out, too.)
Jordan: [Grey's Anatomy] Never Let Me Go C/Apalex_4_ever on May 22nd, 2010 07:35 pm (UTC)
Lovely!! Snagging a couple! :D
f e r r i: [ga] → callie/arizona: tenderalex_kingston on May 22nd, 2010 07:57 pm (UTC)
YAY FOR GIFS!!! EXCELLENT WORK! Snagging all the Callie and Arizona ones ♥
Corikagariyuraashua on May 22nd, 2010 08:22 pm (UTC)
Woo definatly saved a couple of em. :3

Good job. The whole finale freaked me out...
sydneygirl1903: Calzona Listen to your heartsydneygirl1903 on May 22nd, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC)
awesome! did save a few! Thanks a lot!
carrie907carrie907 on May 22nd, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC)
the last one i love obvi 5 and 6 scare me
carrie907carrie907 on May 22nd, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
omg and 16. umm she needs to win an emmy
jillybean032 on May 22nd, 2010 09:07 pm (UTC)
these are so awesome!
Last one <3! that kiss is just *sigh*
and i swear my heart stopped at no. 5, 9, 16.
thanks so much for sharing!
Marina: katie fitchmoeexyz on May 22nd, 2010 09:22 pm (UTC)
These are fantastic. Snagging a few.
on the boulevard of broken dreamscaer on May 22nd, 2010 10:15 pm (UTC)
Oooh, thanks for these! I snatched a few ^^
tsuki: merder-kiss_1sinachan on May 22nd, 2010 11:57 pm (UTC)
gorgeous anims :) snagging some, thnx
ravenwoodwriterravenwoodwriter on May 23rd, 2010 12:27 am (UTC)
#11 = Total WIN!
That moment on the show was THE MOST poignant exchange of the night, and that is saying A LOT! Thanks for posting it....I thought it was awesome, too, so seeing it up here made me smile.
neby1224 on May 23rd, 2010 01:52 am (UTC)
Great scenes. Great work.
` nicolebonkahs on May 23rd, 2010 03:28 am (UTC)
Number 6 and 18. Best made (y)
Kaon Murakumo: .glee. dianna/harry. head lean.geekapotamus on May 23rd, 2010 07:02 am (UTC)
Amazing gifs! Snagging a few =)
Michelle: [tv: grey's anatomy] callie & arizona 03englishstrawbie on May 23rd, 2010 08:06 am (UTC)
Snagged some Callie/Arizona ones. The scene when Bailey gets pulled out from under the bed still makes me shudder.
summitswsummitsw on May 23rd, 2010 08:09 am (UTC)
These are awesome, thank you!
skatesandbflies: Favourite!skatesandbflies on May 23rd, 2010 01:03 pm (UTC)
Woaaaaahhhhh!! JOINING!!!! Sooooo gorgeous Oh My!! :D
I looove 11 that's my favorite Calzone finale part!! Yay! :D
And 18 is.. magical! Thank you, you made my day :D
Joulez217: GA - McSteamyjoulez217 on May 23rd, 2010 01:55 pm (UTC)
Am fairly newish to the Grey's Anatomy fandom (seriously I've done 6season in about a month!) and saw the finale, which was brilliantly awesome! So these GIFs although I never know what to do with them, are just wonderful, really lovely work. XD
strandedinaber on May 23rd, 2010 10:07 pm (UTC)
Love all of these! Thank you hon - they're beautiful :D
Persepolis72persepolis72 on June 23rd, 2010 09:08 pm (UTC)
Calzona gifs...
Love all of your gifs, they are gorgeous! Just wondering if you could add a few more please from the last season and this one. I particularly loved the chicken pox episode and would like a gif of the on call room make out scene up until Arizona discovers that Callie has the pox. That whole scene was so hot and funny at the same time. And of course another favorite moment that I'd like a gif of is from last season when they are both in bed naked and eating pizza. So, could you pretty please make a moving gif of both of these scenes? I'd be eternally graterful. Love this couple and love all of your brilliang gifs/icons. Keep up the great work! Cheers, Persep